LATIN NAME: juniperus communis SOURCE: steam distilled from the needles and wood COLOUR: clear or pale yellow ORIGIN: Macedonia AROMA: sweet, fresh, woody balsamic QUALITIES: Very cleansing and detoxifying, used in many cellulite preparations.
100% pure essential oil of juniperberry
Follow the General Guidelines for Essential Oil Use
You may also like
join the natural beauty revolution
Subscribe to Natural Beauty Skincare® for secret beauty tips, new collections and early access to promos and flash sales!
Join team Natural
Subscribe to our newsletter for sneak peeks at new collections and early access to flash sales!