Coriander Essential Oil 10ml


  • LATIN NAME: coriandrum sativum
    SOURCE: water distillation from the ripe crushed seeds
    COLOUR: clear to pale yellow
    ORIGIN:  Romania
    AROMA: sweet-woody-spicy with a hint of musk
    TRADITIONAL USE: skin care, digestive system, respiratory system, immune system.

  • Pure essential Oil
  • Follow general aromatherapy guidelines for use.
  • Stupefying in large doses-use in moderation,


Pin It Fancy

Related Items