LATIN NAME: pelargonium graveolens SOURCE: steam distillation from the leaves, stalks and flowers COLOUR: greenisih-olive ORIGIN: Romania AROMA: rosy-sweet minty scent TRADITIONAL USE: skin care, circulatory-muscle & joints, genito-urinary-endocrine system
Pure essential Oil
Follow general aromatherapy guidelines for use.
Non-toxic, non-irritant, generally non-sensitizing except in hyper sensitive individuals -very rarely.
You may also like
join the natural beauty revolution
Subscribe to Natural Beauty Skincare® for secret beauty tips, new collections and early access to promos and flash sales!
Join our VIP Beauty Club today.
Subscribe to our newsletter for sneak peeks at new collections and early access to flash sales!