LATIN NAME: jasminium grandiflorum & jasminium sambac SOURCE: solvent extraction of flowers COLOUR: deep orange viscous liquid ORIGIN: India AROMA: exotic rich floral scent TRADITIONAL USE: used in cases of depression, nervous exhaustion, and stress-related conditions to uplift and balance emotions, mind, and body. Aphrodisiac and may bring sense of euphoria. Used as an exotic and beautiful perfume.
10% Dilution contains 10% pure jasmine and 90% organic jojoba oil. Then there's the 100% pure option.
Follow general aromatherapy guidelines for use.
Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
You may also like
join the natural beauty revolution
Subscribe to Natural Beauty Skincare® for secret beauty tips, new collections and early access to promos and flash sales!
Join our VIP Beauty Club today.
Subscribe to our newsletter for sneak peeks at new collections and early access to flash sales!