FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 - RESTRICTIONS APPLY

0

Your Cart is Empty

Myrtle

  • LATIN NAME: Myrtus communis
    SOURCE: Steam distillation from the leaves and twigs
    COLOUR: Pale yellow or orange 
    ORIGIN: Morocco
    AROMA: Clear, fresh, camphoraceous, sweet-herbaceous scent
    QUALITIES: Skin care, circulation, respiratory system, immune system
  • 100% pure essential oil
  • Follow the General Guidelines for Essential Oil Use