Finally the amazing myrrh distilled with the most amazing sacred frankincense . Distilled together to create access to myrrh without thickening or crystallization. Wow. Latin NAME: boswellia sacra & commiphora myrrha SOURCE: hydro-distilled from selective oleo gum resin COLOUR: pale yellow liquid ORIGIN: Oman AROMA: fresh, warm, rich sweet balsamic undertone. TRADITIONAL USE: Skin care. Respiratory system, Genito-urinary system, Nervous System**
100% pure essential oil of sacred frankincense and myrrh.
Follow the "General Guidelines for Essential Oil Use"
Non-toxic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing.
You may also like
join the natural beauty revolution
Subscribe to Natural Beauty Skincare® for secret beauty tips, new collections and early access to promos and flash sales!
Join our VIP Beauty Club today.
Subscribe to our newsletter for sneak peeks at new collections and early access to flash sales!