Sacred Frankincense Essential Oil


 

  • LATIN NAME: boswellia sacra
    SOURCE: hydro distilled from selective oleo gum resin
    COLOUR: clear to pale yellow greenish liquid, depending on the batch.
    ORIGIN: Oman
    AROMA: fresh, terpeney top note and a warm, rich sweet balsamic undertone.
    TRADITIONAL USE:  **Skin care. Respiratory system, Estrogen regulator, Genito-urinary system, Nervous System**
  • 100% pure essential oil of frankincense.  The 10% dilution is 10% pure Frankincense and organic jojoba oil
  • Follow the "General Guidelines for Essential Oil Use"
  • Non-toxic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing.  Not recommended for pregnant or nursing mothers.


Pin It Fancy

Related Items