Frankincense Essential Oil 10ml boswellia carterii


  • LATIN NAME: boswellia carterii
    SOURCE: steam distilled from selective oleo gum resin
    COLOUR: pale yellow greenish liquid
    ORIGIN: East Africa
    AROMA: fresh, terpeney top note and a warm, rich sweet balsamic undertone.
    TRADITIONAL USE:  Skin care. Respiratory system, Genito-urinary system, Nervous System**
  • 100% pure essential oil of frankincense.  The 10% dilution is 10% pure Frankincense and organic jojoba oil
  • Follow the "General Guidelines for Essential Oil Use"
  • Non-toxic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing.


Pin It Fancy

Related Items